Close
Item Image

FC Single-mode UMA

This item is not available for purchased online. To purchase this item, or for more information, please contact Customer Service.
  • Item #FC Single-mode UMA
Item Number
FC Single-mode UMA

Description
FC Single-mode UMA

Universal caps mate with universal bases to make complete adapters. The FC Single-Mode Universal Cap accepts FC connectors and mates to either the A3002 or A3003 Universal Base.


Features and Benefits

Features:

  • Two-piece design
  • Single-mode applications
  • FC Clothespin Bases
  • FC Clothespin Straight Caps

Benefits:

  • Allows cleaning the behind-the-wall connector from the front of the panel
  • Customers can choose the type of connectors
  • Allows OEMs to standardize on a single connector type while allowing service provider customers a choice of connector options
  • Easy migration to new connector types



Request a Quote via EZAccess:UMA Adapters >>    (Requires account login)


Sign up to receive the latest fashion news!

     
Headquarters
2000 Northeast Expressway
Norcross, GA 30071 USA

+1 770.798.5555
+1 888.342.3743 [USA and Canada]

Global Locations >>